Girl's Basket Ball

2017 Practice Schedule

A Squad: M - Th 5:30 - 7:00, Fri 1:00 - 3:00

B Squad: M - Th 3:00 - 5:00 

1st Division Champions 2016!!! 

  

Boy's Basketball

Practice Schedule: Subject to Change, please contact your coach for more information

A and B Squads:                                        

Tuesday          5pm to 7pm                     

Wednesday   3pm to 5pm                      

Friday              3pm to 5pm                      

C Squad:

Monday           6pm to 8pm

Wednesday    6pm to 8pm 

Thursday        6pm to 8pm

Wrestling

Congratulations Winners  Coyote Wrestling state.pdf 
1st Tournament!                                         2nd Tournament!

 wrestling 2018.pdf 

1st place:                                                       Age 4, Pre K & K
Elias Martinez Pre K                                 1st Amethyst Griego
Amethyst Griego Kinder                         1st Angelo Gonzales
Marcus Vigil 1st Grade .                           1st Elias Martinez
CJ Valdez 2nd Grade                                2nd Dominic Lovato
Derique Garcia 4th Grade                      2nd Marcos Martinez

2nd place:                                                    3rd Santos Maestas
Victoria Moreno Pre K                             3rd Victoria Moreno
Julian Caldera Kinder                             3rd Antonio Quintana
Marcos Martinez Kinder                         4th Cruz Gallegos
Christopher Valdez 1st Grade              5th Nathan Martinez
Abriano Herrera                                         5th Jeremy Martinez

3rd place:                                                      6th Julian Caldera
RJ Cde Baca Kinder                                  7th RJ Cde Baca
Jeremiah Gonzales 1st Grade
Eddie Moreno 2nd Grade                        1st & 2nd Grade
Tommy Romero 2nd Grade                    1st Christopher Valdez

4th place:                                                        1st CJ Valdez
Dominic Lovato Kinder                             2nd Marcus Vigil
Antonio Quintana Kinder                         3rd Jeremiah Gonzales
Leo Anchondo 3rd Grade                         4th Eddie Moreno
Jose Rivera 4th Grade                               4th Tommy Romero
Enrique Garcia 5th Grade
                                                                            3rd & 4th Grade
                                                                            1st Melanie Gallegos
                                                                            1st Dylan Padilla
                                                                            1st Jacob Perea-Reta
                                                                            2nd Cheyenne Bustamante
                                                                            2nd Derique Garcia
                                                                            3rd Leo Anchondo
                                                                            5th Jose Rivera
                                                                            6th Abriano Herrera

                                                                            5th & 6th Grade
                                                                            1st Alanyka Marquez
                                                                            1st Damian Martinez
                                                                            2nd Angel Romero
                                                                            3rd Joele Griego

Swimming

The Girls' Basketball Team Finish the Season with a perfect 8 & 0 record!

Congrats Lady Coyotes B-Squad! We're proud of you!

   

6th Grade vs Staff Basketball Game